Summary: Pleurodema brachyops

Latin name: Pleurodema brachyops
Author: Cope, 1869

Synonym: Pleuroderma brachyops

English name: colombian four-eyed frog
Papiamentu name: dori maco
Dutch name: roodbilkikker
Spanish name: sapito lipĆ³n

Origin: southern caribbean basin

Total length: 5
Weight (gr.):

Origin of picture: Curacao
Location: curacao

Taxonomy of Pleurodema brachyops

  • Division: Amphibia
    • Superorder: Batrachia
      • Order: Anura
        • Suborder: Neobatrachia
          • Superfamily: Hyloidea
            • Family: Leiuperidae

Photos of Pleurodema brachyops
 
loct.: Curacao
loct.: Curacao
loct.: Curacao
loct.: Curacao
loct.: Curacao
loct.: Curacao
loct.: Curacao, julianadorp
loct.: Curacao, julianadorp
loct.: Curacao, julianadorp
loct.: Curacao, julianadorp