Summary: Abutilon hirtum

Latin name: Abutilon hirtum
Author: (Lamarck) Sweet, 1826

Synonym: Sida graveolens
Author: Roxburgh ex Hornemann, 1819

Synonym 2: Sida hirta
Author: Lamarck, 1783

Origin: africa, asia

Origin of picture:
Location:

Taxonomy of Abutilon hirtum

  • Divisionplants: Angiospermae
    • Classplants: Rosids2 (Malvids)
      • Orderplants: Malvales
        • Familyplants: Malvaceae
          • Sub familyplants: Malvoideae
            • Tribeplants: Malveae