Summary: Acaciella glauca

Latin name: Acaciella glauca
Author: (Linnaeus) LRicoArce, 2006

Synonym: Acacia glauca
Author: (Linnaeus) Moench, 1794

Synonym 2: Mimosa glauca
Author: Linnaeus, 1753

Papiamentu name: watapana shimaron

Origin: central america (caribbean: curacao)

Origin of picture: klein hofje
Location:

Taxonomy of Acaciella glauca

  • Divisionplants: Angiospermae
    • Classplants: Rosids1 (N-fixing fabidae)
      • Orderplants: Fabales
        • Familyplants: Fabaceae
          • Sub familyplants: Mimosoideae
            • Tribeplants: Acacieae

Photos of Acaciella glauca
 
loct.: klein hofje
loct.: klein hofje
loct.: klein hofje
loct.: klein hofje
loct.: klein hofje
loct.: klein hofje
loct.: klein hofje
loct.: klein hofje
loct.: klein hofje
loct.: klein hofje