Summary: Acalypha cuspidata

Latin name: Acalypha cuspidata
Author: Jacquin, 1797

Synonym: Acalypha vestita
Author: Bentham, 1846

Synonym 2: Ricinocarpus jardinii
Author: Müller Arg, 1865

Origin: northern south america

Origin of picture: rif sint marie
Location:

Taxonomy of Acalypha cuspidata

  • Divisionplants: Angiospermae
    • Classplants: Rosids1
      • Orderplants: Malpighiales
        • Familyplants: Euphorbiaceae
          • Sub familyplants: Acalyphoideae
            • Tribeplants: Acalypheae
              • Sub tribeplants: Acalyphinae

Photos of Acalypha cuspidata
 
loct.: rif sint marie
loct.: rif sint marie
loct.: rif sint marie
loct.: kabrietenberg
loct.: seru san michiel
loct.: seru san michiel
loct.: `seru san michiel
loct.: seru san michiel
loct.: seru san michiel
loct.: seru san michiel