Summary: Acalypha poiretii

Latin name: Acalypha poiretii
Author: Sprengel, 1826

Synonym: Ricinocarpus poiretii
Author: (Sprengel) Kuntze, 1891

Synonym 2: Acalypha indica
Author: Vell, 1829

Origin: central & south america

Origin of picture:
Location:

Taxonomy of Acalypha poiretii

  • Divisionplants: Angiospermae
    • Classplants: Rosids1
      • Orderplants: Malpighiales
        • Familyplants: Euphorbiaceae
          • Sub familyplants: Acalyphoideae
            • Tribeplants: Acalypheae
              • Sub tribeplants: Acalyphinae