Summary: Acalypha villosa

Latin name: Acalypha villosa
Author: Jacquin, 1760

Synonym: Ricinocarpus villosus
Author: (Jacquin) Kuntze, 1891

Synonym 2: Acalypha karsteniana
Author: Pax & KHoffmann, 1924

Origin: central & south america

Origin of picture:
Location:

Taxonomy of Acalypha villosa

  • Divisionplants: Angiospermae
    • Classplants: Rosids1
      • Orderplants: Malpighiales
        • Familyplants: Euphorbiaceae
          • Sub familyplants: Acalyphoideae
            • Tribeplants: Acalypheae
              • Sub tribeplants: Acalyphinae