Summary: Gonatodes albogularis albogularis

Latin name: Gonatodes albogularis albogularis
Author: Duméril & Bibron, 1836

Synonym: Gymnodactylus albogularis
Author: Duméril & Bibron, 1836

Synonym 2: Goniodactylus albogularis
Author: Cope, 1885

English name: yellow-headed gecko
Papiamentu name: pegapega
Dutch name: witkeeldaggekko
Spanish name: curumasár
German name: Gelbkopf Gecko

Origin: northern colombia, venezuela

Total length: 10 cm
Snout vent length:

Tail size:
Eggclutch:
Egg Size:

Origin of picture:
Location:

Taxonomy of Gonatodes albogularis albogularis

  • Division: Sauropsida
    • Root: Sauria
      • Root: Lepidosauria
        • Order: Squamata
          • Suborder: Scleroglossa
            • Infraorder: Gekkota
              • Family: Gekkonidae
                • Subfamily: Gekkoninae
                  • Popularname: gekko