Summary: Anolis lineatus (immature)

Latin name: Anolis lineatus (immature)
Author: Daudin, 1802

Synonym: Lacerta strumosa
Author: Linnaeus, 1758

Synonym 2: Norops lineatus
Author: Nicholson, 2002

English name: striped anole
Papiamentu name: tot├Ęki
Dutch name: anolis
Spanish name: lagartijo

Origin: south america

Total length:
Snout vent length:

Tail size:
Eggclutch: 1-2
Egg Size:

Origin of picture: curacao
Location: curacao

Taxonomy of Anolis lineatus (immature)

  • Division: Sauropsida
    • Root: Sauria
      • Root: Lepidosauria
        • Order: Squamata
          • Suborder: Iguania
            • Family: Iguanidae
              • Subfamily: Polychrotinae
                • Popularname: iguanid lizards

Photos of Anolis lineatus (immature)
 
loct.: curacao
loct.: curacao