Summary: Gonatodes antillensis (female)

Latin name: Gonatodes antillensis (female)
Author: Lidth de Jeude, 1887

Synonym: Gymnodactylus antillensis
Author: Lidt de Jeude, 1887

Synonym 2: Gonatodes antillensis
Author: Rivero Blanco, 1964

English name: antilles gecko
Papiamentu name: pegapega
Dutch name: zwavelkop gecko
Spanish name: mea mea

Origin: southern caribbean basin (dutch caribbean)

Total length:
Snout vent length:

Tail size:
Eggclutch:
Egg Size:

Origin of picture: curacao
Location: curacao

Taxonomy of Gonatodes antillensis (female)

  • Division: Sauropsida
    • Root: Sauria
      • Root: Lepidosauria
        • Order: Squamata
          • Suborder: Scleroglossa
            • Infraorder: Gekkota
              • Family: Gekkonidae
                • Subfamily: Gekkoninae
                  • Popularname: gekko

Photos of Gonatodes antillensis (female)
 
loct.: curacao
loct.: curacao
loct.: curacao