Summary: Centropomus undecimalis

Latin name: Centropomus undecimalis
Author: Bloch, 1792

Synonym: Sciaena undecimalis
Author: Bloch, 1792

English name: common snook
Papiamentu name: sapat'i solda
Dutch name: zeesnoek
Spanish name: rĂ³balo
French name: brochet de mer
German name: Snook

Total length:
Weight (gr.):

Origin of picture: internet
Location:

Taxonomy of Centropomus undecimalis

  • Superclass: Gnathostomata
    • Subclass: Actinopterygii
      • Root: Neopterygii
        • Root: Teleostei
          • Root: Euteleostei
            • Order: Perciformes
              • Suborder: Percoidei
                • Family: Centropomidae

Photos of Centropomus undecimalis
 
loct.: internet
loct.: internet